Start at 6.55 AM from Magammana > Uduwana > Homagama > Galawilawatta > Makumbura > Kottawa > Agaharuwada Pola Junction > Hatharaman Handiya > Kalalgoda > Vidyala Handiya > Thalawathugoda > Pelawatta > Koswatta > Battaramulla. Reach at 8.05 AM.
Leave at 4.20 PM and Reach Back at 5.30 PM