Start at 6.10 AM from Wadduwa > Panadura > Old Galle Road > Henamulla > Keselwaththa > Gorakana > Horethuduwa > Moratuwa > Rawathawaththa > Katubedda > Rathmalana > Mount Lavinia > Dehiwala > Wellawatte > Bambalapitiya > Kollupitiya > Piththala Junction > Nawam Mawatha > Union Place > Townhall > Ward Place > Norris Channel > Torrington. Reach at 8.00 AM.
Leave at 4.50 PM and Reach Back at 7.15 PM